This is a list of books I enjoyed and found great value in them
Books read in 2020
- Extreme Ownership – Jocko Willink
- Off the Clock – Laura Vanderkam
- Leadership Strategies and Tactics – Jocko Willink
- Ultralearning – Scot Young
======================================================
- How to Win Friends and Influence people – Dale Carnegie
- Never Eat Alone – Keith Ferraazzi
- Think and Grow Rich – Napolean Hill
- How to Stop worrying and Start living – Dale Carnegie
- Who Moved my Cheese
- Go Giver
- Influence – Robert Cialdini
- Purple cow – Seth Godin
- Tribe – Seth Godin
- Rich Dad Poor Dad
- 4 hour Work Week(became a big fan of Tim Ferriss and started following his blog, podcast and all his other books)
- 4 Hour Body
- 4 Hour Chef
- Execution – Larry Bossidy & Ram Charan
- Switch
- Good to Great
- Emyth – Michael Gerber
- UnMarketing
- Crush IT – Gary V
- Mastery – Robert Greene
- Endurance – Shackleton’s Incredible voyage – Alfred Lanscing
- Smart cuts – Shane Snow
- Born To Run – Christopher McDougall
- The Way of the Seal – Mark Divine